John Mayer
Interpretación

John Mayer

Born 1977-10-16 · Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

John Clayton Mayer (born October 16, 1977) is an American musician. Raised in Fairfield, Connecticut, he attended Berklee College of Music in Boston before moving to Atlanta, Georgia in 1997, where he refined his skills and gained a following. His first two studio albums, Room for Squares and Heavier Things, did well commercially, achieving multi-platinum status. In 2003, he won a Best Male Pop Vocal Performance Grammy Award for "Your Body Is a Wonderland".

ActorReparto

Known for

Zombeavers (Castores zombies)★ 4.9Momento
Zombeavers (Castores zombies)
2014
Venganza★ 6.7Momento
Venganza
2022
Dale duro★ 6Momento
Dale duro
2015
Travis Scott: Look Mom I Can Fly★ 6.9Momento
Travis Scott: Look Mom I Can Fly
2019
Herbie Hancock: Possibilities★ 5.4Momento
Herbie Hancock: Possibilities
2006
California Typewriter★ 6.9Momento
California Typewriter
2017
Where the Light Is: John Mayer Live in Los Angeles★ 8.7Momento
Where the Light Is: John Mayer Live in Los Angeles
2008
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory★ 7.8Momento
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory
2009 · Serie
John Mayer: Someday I'll Fly★ 9.5Momento
John Mayer: Someday I'll Fly
2014
Katy Perry: Getting Intimate★ 6.1Momento
Katy Perry: Getting Intimate
2014
Billy Joel - Live at Shea Stadium★ 7.5Momento
Billy Joel - Live at Shea Stadium
2011
Dirty Daddy: The Bob Saget Tribute★ 5.3Momento
Dirty Daddy: The Bob Saget Tribute
2022
B.B. King: The Life of Riley★ 7Momento
B.B. King: The Life of Riley
2012
Michael Jackson Memorial★ 8Momento
Michael Jackson Memorial
2009
Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013★ 5.9Momento
Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013
2013
The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to the Beatles★ 6.4Momento
The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to the Beatles
2014
David Blaine: What Is Magic?★ 7.1Momento
David Blaine: What Is Magic?
2010
Chris Botti in Boston★ 4.5Momento
Chris Botti in Boston
2009
John Mayer: Any Given Thursday★ 7.8Momento
John Mayer: Any Given Thursday
2003
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony★ 7.3Momento
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2015
Dead & Company: 2023-06-27  Ruoff Music Center, Noblesville, IN, USA★ 9Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-27 Ruoff Music Center, Noblesville, IN, USA
2023
John Mayer: Rock In Rio 2013★ 9Momento
John Mayer: Rock In Rio 2013
2013
Dead & Company: 2023-06-05 The Pavilion at Star Lake, Burgettstown, PA, USA★ 9Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-05 The Pavilion at Star Lake, Burgettstown, PA, USA
2023
John Mayer - VH1 Storytellers★ 6Momento
John Mayer - VH1 Storytellers
2010
Dead & Company: 2023-06-09 Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL, USA★ 9Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-09 Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL, USA
2023
Dead & Company: 2023-07-16 Oracle Park, San Francisco, CA, USA★ 10Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-07-16 Oracle Park, San Francisco, CA, USA
2023
frank ocean [pyramids]Momento
frank ocean [pyramids]
2012
All In★ 8.1Momento
All In
2018
Dead & Company: 2023-05-30 at PNC Music Pavilion, Charlotte, NC, USA★ 9Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-05-30 at PNC Music Pavilion, Charlotte, NC, USA
2023
Inside the Dream: Audemars Piguet★ 6Momento
Inside the Dream: Audemars Piguet
2026
Dead & Company: 2017.12.02 - Austin, TXMomento
Dead & Company: 2017.12.02 - Austin, TX
2017
Dead & Company: 2023-06-24 Fenway Park, Boston, MA, USA★ 10Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-24 Fenway Park, Boston, MA, USA
2023
The Zen of Bennett★ 6.9Momento
The Zen of Bennett
2012
Dead & Company: 2023-05-19 Kia Forum, Inglewood, CA, USA★ 10Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-05-19 Kia Forum, Inglewood, CA, USA
2023
Dead & Company: 2023-06-25 Fenway Park, Boston, MA, USA★ 10Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-25 Fenway Park, Boston, MA, USA
2023
Live from Abbey Road: Best of Season 1Momento
Live from Abbey Road: Best of Season 1
2006
Buddy Guy: The Blues Chase the Blues Away★ 6Momento
Buddy Guy: The Blues Chase the Blues Away
2021
Dead & Company: 2023-07-08 The Gorge Amphitheatre, George, WA, USA★ 10Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-07-08 The Gorge Amphitheatre, George, WA, USA
2023
Dead & Company: 2023-06-10 Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL, USA★ 8Momento
Dead & Company: 2023-06-10 Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL, USA
2023
John Mayer live at Madison Square Garden - 21 Feb 2022Momento
John Mayer live at Madison Square Garden - 21 Feb 2022
2022

Frequent collaborators