Nicolas Winding Refn
Réalisation

Nicolas Winding Refn

Born 1970-09-29 · Copenhagen, Denmark

Nicolas Winding Refn (born 29 September 1970) is a Danish film director, screenwriter and producer. He is known for directing the crime dramas Bleeder (1999) and the Pusher films (1996-2005), the fictionalised biographical film Bronson (2008), the dramatic adventure film Valhalla Rising (2009), the neo-noir crime film Drive (2011), the thriller Only God Forgives (2013), and the psychological horror film The Neon Demon (2016). In 2008, Refn co-founded the Copenhagen-based production company Space Rocket Nation.

RéalisationActorScénaristeProducteur déléguéDistributionPresenterStunt DriverProducteur

Known for

Drive★ 7.6Moment
Drive
2011
Le Guerrier silencieux, Valhalla Rising★ 6.1Moment
Le Guerrier silencieux, Valhalla Rising
2009
Miss Marple★ 7.8Moment
Miss Marple
2004 · Série
The Neon Demon★ 6.5Moment
The Neon Demon
2016
Bronson★ 7Moment
Bronson
2008
Jodorowsky's Dune★ 7.9Moment
Jodorowsky's Dune
2013
Pusher★ 7Moment
Pusher
1996
Only God Forgives★ 5.9Moment
Only God Forgives
2013
Pusher★ 5.3Moment
Pusher
2012
La Sentinelle★ 4.7Moment
La Sentinelle
2014
Inferno Rosso : Joe D'Amato★ 6.5Moment
Inferno Rosso : Joe D'Amato
2021
Inside Job★ 5.7Moment
Inside Job
2003
Pusher II : Du sang sur les mains★ 7.2Moment
Pusher II : Du sang sur les mains
2004
Bleeder★ 6.8Moment
Bleeder
1999
Pusher III : L'Ange de la mort★ 7.2Moment
Pusher III : L'Ange de la mort
2005
Copenhagen Cowboy : Sous les néons avec Nicolas Winding Refn★ 8Moment
Copenhagen Cowboy : Sous les néons avec Nicolas Winding Refn
2023
Black's Game★ 6Moment
Black's Game
2012
Chinaman★ 6.6Moment
Chinaman
2005
WitchSlayer Gretl★ 4.1Moment
WitchSlayer Gretl
2012
Dario Argento: PanicoMoment
Dario Argento: Panico
2023
Too Old to Die Young★ 7.4Moment
Too Old to Die Young
2019 · Série
My Life Directed by Nicolas Winding Refn★ 6.5Moment
My Life Directed by Nicolas Winding Refn
2014
The Famous Five★ 6.2Moment
The Famous Five
2023 · Série
Copenhagen Cowboy★ 6.9Moment
Copenhagen Cowboy
2023 · Série
NWR★ 7.2Moment
NWR
2012
Vidéo Club★ 7.5Moment
Vidéo Club
2018 · Série
Ryan Gosling, tout simplement★ 7Moment
Ryan Gosling, tout simplement
2018
Hideo Kojima : Connecting WorldsMoment
Hideo Kojima : Connecting Worlds
2023
Drive Without a DriverMoment
Drive Without a Driver
2023
Drive: Radio 1 Rescore★ 6Moment
Drive: Radio 1 Rescore
2014
The Avenging SilenceMoment
The Avenging Silence
2024
Delresto (Echoes)Moment
Delresto (Echoes)
2023
Paul Schrader's DarkMoment
Paul Schrader's Dark
2017
Jokers VS. Drivers - Return to SocietyMoment
Jokers VS. Drivers - Return to Society
2021
Gambler★ 6.6Moment
Gambler
2006
Hennessy X.O: Odyssey★ 7Moment
Hennessy X.O: Odyssey
2016
SORCERERS: Une conversation entre William Friedkin et Nicolas Winding Refn★ 4.5Moment
SORCERERS: Une conversation entre William Friedkin et Nicolas Winding Refn
2015
Touch of CrudeMoment
Touch of Crude
2022
Touch of CrudeMoment
Touch of Crude
2022
RematchMoment
Rematch
2019

Frequent collaborators