Lisa Gerrard
Sound

Lisa Gerrard

Born 1961-04-12 · Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Explore Lisa Gerrard's filmography, known works, and frequent collaborators.

ActorCompositorSound RecordistMusicOriginal Music ComposerCastAdditional MusicVocals

Known for

Gladiator★ 8.2Viewing moment
Gladiator
2000
Tears of the Sun★ 6.9Viewing moment
Tears of the Sun
2003
Layer Cake★ 6.9Viewing moment
Layer Cake
2004
2:22★ 6Viewing moment
2:22
2017
The Water Diviner★ 6.8Viewing moment
The Water Diviner
2014
The Insider★ 7.5Viewing moment
The Insider
1999
Jane Got a Gun★ 5.8Viewing moment
Jane Got a Gun
2015
Samsara★ 8.1Viewing moment
Samsara
2011
Ali★ 6.8Viewing moment
Ali
2001
Whale Rider★ 7.2Viewing moment
Whale Rider
2003
Oranges and Sunshine★ 6.9Viewing moment
Oranges and Sunshine
2010
InSight★ 5Viewing moment
InSight
2011
Balibo★ 6.8Viewing moment
Balibo
2009
Solo★ 5Viewing moment
Solo
2008
Moon Child★ 5.6Viewing moment
Moon Child
1992
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator'★ 7Viewing moment
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator'
2005
KingsViewing moment
Kings
2022
Hans Zimmer & Friends: Diamond in the Desert★ 8.2Viewing moment
Hans Zimmer & Friends: Diamond in the Desert
2025
West of Sunshine★ 6.3Viewing moment
West of Sunshine
2018
Undertow★ 4.9Viewing moment
Undertow
2020
Hans Zimmer: World of Hans Zimmer - Hollywood in Vienna 2018★ 8.7Viewing moment
Hans Zimmer: World of Hans Zimmer - Hollywood in Vienna 2018
2018
Dead Can Dance - Toward the Within★ 8.8Viewing moment
Dead Can Dance - Toward the Within
1994
Klaus Schulze feat. Lisa Gerrard - Dziękuję Bardzo★ 6.5Viewing moment
Klaus Schulze feat. Lisa Gerrard - Dziękuję Bardzo
2008
Klaus Schulze feat. Lisa Gerrard:  Rheingold - Live At The Loreley★ 4.8Viewing moment
Klaus Schulze feat. Lisa Gerrard: Rheingold - Live At The Loreley
2008
Tears of Gaza★ 6.2Viewing moment
Tears of Gaza
2010
Thread of Voice★ 8Viewing moment
Thread of Voice
1993

Frequent collaborators